JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021 (252 Posts) Apply Online, Dates

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021: JPSC has invited online applications for the Civil Services Exam 252 vacancy. Eligible candidates can check the complete notification from this page. The starting date to apply online for JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021 is 15th February 2021. Job seekers can check all the details like JPSC Civil Services Exam Eligibility Criteria, JPSC Recruitment Age Limit, JPSC Civil Services Vacancy Name, or applying procedure for JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021 Online Form.

Civil Services Exam 2021 JPSC Notification Short Details

Conducting BodyJharkhand Public Service Commission
Post NameDeputy Collector, PSI, Jail Superintendent, and Others
No. of Posts252
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Exam LocationJharkhand
Job CategoryState Govt. Jobs
JPSC Official Sitehttps://jpsc.gov.in/

JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021 announced now. Apply online for 252 vacancies!!! Those applicants who are interested in the following recruitment notification apply online from 26th February 2021. The last date to apply online for JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021 is 15th March 2021. Job seekers can also apply for JPSC Civil Services Recruitment by following the below-given steps. Check this blog for the full notification.

Jharkhand PSC Civil Services Exam 2021 Notified Dates

Online Applications Starting Date: 15/02/2021

Online Application Last Date: 15/03/2021

JPSC Exam 2011 Admit Card Date: April 2021

Civil Services Pre Exam JPSC Date: 02/05/2021

Mains Exam Date: Sep 2021


JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021 Vacancy Details

Total Posts: 252

Post NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Collector1804010041744
Police Sub Inspector20030102041040
District Coordinator0901010020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27060405061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19040206020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Assistant Registrar0300300006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Officer05000200209
Probation Officer050003030417

JPSC Civil Service Exam 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

Candidates must hold Graduating Degree in any stream.

Age Limit

Minimum: 21 years

Maximum: 35 years

Age Relaxation given as per rules.

JPSC Civil Services Form Application Fee

General/ OBC / EWS: Rs. 600/-

SC / ST / PH: Rs. 150/-

Payment Mode: Online

Application Procedure for JPSC Recruitment 2021 For Civil Services

First of all, visit the Official Website of JPSC or hit on below link

Now go to the Home Page search Civil Services JPSC Recruitment 2021

Read all the details carefully

Eligible candidates can hit on apply online link`

Fill all the required details and upload the required documents

Submit the form and Take a print out of your application.

Important Links:

Apply Online

Download Notification

Visit Official Website

FAQs for JPSC Civil Services Exam  

What are the notified dates for JPSC Civil Services 2021 Exam

Candidates who are eligible can apply from February 15 to 15th March, 2021


What the no. of vacancies is allotted for JPSC Recruitment?

There are totally 252 vacancies are allotted for this recruitment


What is the selection procedure of JPSC Civil Services Vacancy?

Selection of candidates will be done based on the written test and interview.

For more details about JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021, visit the official site. Also, stay tuned with the website www.naukaricareer.com for regular Naukari Career Updates.