Telegram Join Now
WhatsApp Join Now

Latest Railway Jobs 2023 | 1, 10,000+ Openings (ASM/Goods Guard Notification

Latest Railway Jobs 2023: Good news for job seekers. Indian Railways has come up with 1, 10,000+ Latest Openings!!! With this intention of hiring willing candidates for the Posts of ASM/Goods Guard, Railway Recruitment Notification will be released soon on official website. Applicants who are interested and willing to make their career in Railway Sector must apply for the latest Railways Jobs can grab this excellent opportunity by applying against Railway Jobs. If you get a job in the Indian Railway, you can expect career growth and promotions.

Apply For the Latest 1, 10,000+ Latest Openings in Indian Railway!!!

Indian Railway will release the Railway Jobs Notification to fill up 1, 10,000 Posts of ASM, Goods Guard, and Ticket Collector. 60000 vacancies are available for Ticket Collector/Guard & Others and 50000 are available for Assistant Station Master.

For acquiring more details regarding Railway Recruitment Jobs, you need to check the below-structured page which is well provided by the team members of naukaricareer.com. Have a look below for Railway Vacancies 2023!!!

Latest Railway ASM Jobs Notification 2023

Railway ASM Recruitment Notification is expected to be released soon. Railway Recruitment Board is going to fill 50000 Posts of Assistant Station Master. So, interested candidates who hold Degree can apply for Railway ASM Recruitment before the last date which will be updated soon.

RRB TC / Good Guard Jobs

Good News for those applicants who are looking for RRB TC Jobs. The railway is going to release RRB TC Recruitment Notification on the official website to fill up 60000 Posts of Good Guards, Ticket Collector, Reservation Clerk and Commercial Clerks. Stay connected with this page to get latest updates regarding RRB TC / Good Guard Recruitment. 


Latest Railway Vacancy 2023

RRB RegionALP Technician VacancyGroup-D Vacancies
RRB Ahmadabad1646087
RRB Ajmer12214755
RRB Allahabad46944762
RRB Bangalore10542293
RRB Bhubaneswar7021532
RRB Bhopal16793522
RRB Ballarpur9451159
RRB Chandigarh15467832
RRB Chennai9452979
RRB Guwahati4222577
RRB Gorakhpur15883388
RRB Jammu367
RRB Kolkata18242367
RRB Mumbai14254625
RRB Muzaffarpur465
RRB Malda880
RRB Patna4545981
RRB Ranchi20432525
RRB Secunderabad32626523
RRB Siliguri477
RRB Thiruvananthapuram345
Total2650262907

Railway Jobs Eligibility Criteria

A candidate must be either:

A citizen of India, or

A subject of Nepal, or

A subject of Bhutan, or

A Tibetan refugee who came over to India, before the 1st January, 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India, or

A person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African Countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania, Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India for Railway Recruitment Vacancy 2019.

Provided that a candidate belonging to categories (b), (c), (d) and (e) above shall be a person in whose favor a certificate of eligibility has been issued by the Government of India for RRB ALP Technician Recruitment

Railway ALP Eligibility:

Candidates should possess HSC (10+2) with Physics and Maths / Diploma / Engineering Degree in relevant discipline with good academic records from well recognized University / Board / Institute against Railway Technician Recruitment.

Railway Group D Eligibility

Contenders must hold Matriculation / 10th Certificate from well recognized Board / Institute against Railway Group-D Recruitment. Applicants should have the Educational/Technical qualifications against the notified posts in CEN from recognized Board/NCVT/SCVT for Railway Recruitment Vacancy.  

Railway Jobs Age Limit

Railway ALP Age Limit: Minimum age of applicants should be 18 years and maximum age limit should be 28 years for Railway ALP Bharti

Railway Group D Age Limit: Contender’s age should not be more than 31 Years and not less than 18 Years against रेलवे ग्रुप डी भर्ती

Railway Age Relaxation:

CategoryAge Relaxation for Railway 2019 Recruitment
SC/ST candidates5 Years
OBC-Non Creamy Layer candidates3 Years
Ex-Servicemen candidates who have put in more than 6 months service after attestationUp to the extent of service rendered in Defence plus 3 years
Persons With Disabilities (PWD) UR10 Years
PWD OBC-Non Creamy Layer13 Years
PWD SC/ST15 Years
Domiciled in the State of Jammu & Kashmir5 Years
Group ‘C’ and Erstwhile Group ‘D’ Railway
Staff, Casual Labour and Substitutes in Railways who have put in minimum of 3 years’ service
UR40 Years of age
OBC- Non Creamy Layer43 Years of age
SC/ST45 Years of age
Women candidates,
who are widowed, divorced
UR35 Years of age
OBC- Non Creamy Layer38 Years of age
SC/ST40 Years of age

Railway Salary Structure:

Check the New Railway Salary Structure for (Group D, C, A and ALP) from here

Railway ALP Salary:

Those entrants who will be appointed against रेलवे असिस्टेंट लोको पायलट भर्ती will get the impressive amount of salary of Rs. 19900/- plus other allowances such as DRA / Housing etc as admissible time to time for Railway Recruitment Vacancy 2019.

Railway Group D Salary:

After selection, applicants will receive the salary of Rs. 18000/-that will be given by administration of association against Railway Group D Recruitment. On the other hand, organization will also provide incentives and perks to the willing contenders for Railway Group D Notification

Railway Recruitment Exam Fees:

Railway Group D Fee:

For Candidates belonging to SC / ST / Ex-Serviceman / PWDs / Female / Transgender /Minorities / Economically backward class: Rs. 250/- for Railway Recruitment 2019 Exam Fee

For Other Categories: Rs. 500/- for Railway Recruitment Notification.

Railway ALP Fee:

For Other Categories: Rs. 500/-

For Candidates belonging to SC / ST / Ex-Serviceman / PWDs / Female / Transgender /Minorities / Economically backward class: Rs. 250/- for Railway ALP Recruitment

How to Pay the Examination Fee?

Online Mode for Railway Recruitment: Contenders need to Pay the Fee through Online Mode using internet banking or Debit/Credit cards for Indian Railway Recruitment.

Offline Mode: Offline fee can be paid through SBI Bank Challan or Post Office Challan for Railway Bharti.

Railway Selection Process:

For complete Railway Recruitment Selection Process, you need to check the below page:

Railway ALP Selection Process:

Railway Selection of applicants will be done on basis of their performance in Computer Based Test, Physical Efficiency Test and Document Verification that will be organized by the selection authority of association for Railway ALP Notification.

Railway Group D Selection Process:

Assortment will be done on basis of Computer Based Test (CBT), Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Document Verification. After screening of application, shortlisted candidates will be called for Computer Based Exam.

Railway Recruitment Apply Online Process:

To apply against Railway Jobs, candidates first visit the official website of www.indianrailways.gov.in to fill Railway Online Application Form.

Then on home page of official site go to “Recruitment” section and hit the link.

Afterwards select and hit the appropriate link related to RRB Regions / Zone”.

Particular region official website will be displayed and then on home page.

Then select “Hit Here for Online Application” link .

On the home page, you need to hit on “New Registration” link for RRB Online Registration if you are a new user.

Fill the Railway Registration Form such as name, Date of Birth and Father’s name Aadhar number, State, SSLC/Matric Roll number, Year of passing SSLC/Matric etc.

Then OTP will be sent to your email and another OTP to your mobile number.

For the registered candidates, you have to hit on “Candidate Login” link by using previous ID & Password against Railway Recruitment Notification.

In Part 1 of Application:

Fill the details in Railway Application Form with all necessary information without any mistakes.

After completion of Online Application Form details the applicant will be directed to the payment page to choose payment mode against Railway Recruitment.

Make payment of application fee either through online mode or through offline mode for Railway Recruitment Online Application Form.

In the Part II Application:

Afterwards, applicants have to fill the Set priority / preferences for posts, Choice of Exam Language etc in an appropriate manner.

Select the Upload Photo tab and upload your colour photograph along with Railway ALP Online Application Form and Railway Group D Online Application Form.

After completion of Railway Recruitment Apply Online check form at once and press on “Submit” button.

Final Words:

You can also check the Official Link to get complete details regarding Railway Jobs 2023 Zone Wise. If applicants have any query regarding Railway Notification, then drop the comment in comment box which is provided below.

You can also subscribe our free email service to get the latest updates regarding Railway Recruitment 2023. Bookmark the web portal by pressing Ctrl+D option for getting latest updates regarding Railway Recruitment.