Get Updates of Sarkari Naukri, Sarkari Exam, Sarkari Result

Today Current Affairs 15th December 2018

Today Current Affairs 15th December 2018- Daily GK Questions, Quiz

 

The fourth edition of the Partnership Form 2018 was concluded in New Delhi, which statement is correct

  1. A) Its aim is to reduce child and female mortality rates.
  2. B) hosted it for the second time in India
  3. C) Partnership Form is a Global Health Partnership Program
  4. D) All right, right

 

ANS-D

 

  1. Central Underground Water Authority (CGWA) approved the beginning of water conservation fee for the first time in the country when it will apply
  2. A) June 1, 2019
  3. B) January 1, 2019
  4. C) 1 February 2019
  5. D) March 1, 2019

 

ANS-A

 

  1. What is the correct statement regarding SpaceShipTwo in the recent discussion?
  2. A) This is an aircraft manufactured by the California Virgin Galactic Company.
  3. B) This is the highest flying aircraft ever
  4. C) It made a new history by flying at an altitude of 51 mile
  5. D) All right is right

 

ANS-D

 

  1. The ITM trilateral highway project in which the recent news relates to which country
  2. A) India
  3. B) Myanmar
  4. C) Thailand
  5. D) All suitable

 

ANS-D

 

  1. Which of the following countries has banned the new currency of India?
  2. A) Sri Lanka
  3. B) Nepal
  4. C) Bhutan
  5. D) Myanmar

 

ANS-B

 

  1. Madhu Babu Pension Scheme has announced to give benefits to 5 lakh additional elderly people which is the plan of which state
  2. A) Madhya Pradesh
  3. B) Orissa
  4. C) Bihar
  5. D) Rajasthan

 

ANS-B

 

According to the report released by Q. SIPRI, how many Indian companies are involved in the 100 largest arms manufacturers in the world.

  1. A) 2
  2. B) 3
  3. C) 4
  4. D) 5

Note * – Indian Ordnance Factory (37th), Hindustan Aeronautics (38th), Bharat Electronics (64th), India Dynamics (94th)

 

ANS-C

 

  1. Who is elected the new Chief Minister of Rajasthan
  2. A) Sachin Pilot
  3. B) Vasundhara Raje
  4. C) Ashok Gehlot
  5. D) CP Joshi

 

ANS-C

 

  1. India signed a bilateral annual Hajj 2019 agreement with which country?
  2. A) Iraq
  3. B) Saudi Arabia
  4. C) Narnies
  5. D) Qatar

 

ANS-B

 

  1. The winners of the Lokmat Parliamentary Award 2018 were announced, which statement is correct in relation to it.
  2. A) Sharad Pawar, Murali Manohar Joshi was given the Lifetime Achievement Award
  3. B) Gulab Nabi Azad, Shashikant Dubey was awarded the excellent MP award
  4. C) Best Female MP Ram Devi was elected
  5. D) All right is right

 

ANS-D

 

  1. Which of the following countries has set up the world’s first floating nuclear power plant
  2. A) China
  3. B) Japan
  4. C) India
  5. D) Russia

 

ANS-D

 

  1. What is the name of India’s largest and heavier satellite recently launched
  2. A) Mangalyaan 2
  3. B) GSAT 11
  4. C) Arian 6
  5. D) GSAT 17

Ans. GSAT 17

 

Note:

You can get more such information  by logging on to naukaricareer.com portal for similar daily affairs , articles ,  general knowledge mirror and job related information. If you like this info, then definitely like our  facebook page.

 

Please follow and like us:
error

Leave a Reply

Close Menu
error

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)

Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Pinterest
Instagram